[SOLVED] copying a grid button

Suggestions/ideas for new Grids (Game, Applications, Hardware Controls etc.)

[SOLVED] copying a grid button

Postby muellertr » 9. Jan 2014, 16:12

Is there a way to copy a grid button so that if you are making a bunch and want all the same formatting you don't have to redo all the settings for each button?
muellertr
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 7. Jan 2014, 18:33

Re: copying a grid button

Postby MrTestOne » 9. Jan 2014, 16:16

The fastest way to do that is simply by clicking on that button (in Grid Preview) and adding it again to your Grid. Now you have a copy of it and you can edit that.

Another way is to select the button and save it to your "Custom Buttons" list. From there you can choose it afterwards and use it as a template for other buttons.
Let's put a smile on that face...

... with ROCCAT Power-Grid!
User avatar
MrTestOne
ROCCAT Staff
 
Posts: 244
Joined: 26. Mar 2013, 17:18

Re: copying a grid button

Postby muellertr » 10. Jan 2014, 16:25

Perfect. Than you!
muellertr
 
Posts: 6
Joined: 7. Jan 2014, 18:33


Return to Grids

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron