Copy a grid

For questions about functions, settings etc.

Copy a grid

Postby blueYOSHI » 23. Apr 2016, 08:48

How can I copy a grid? I want to change the grid, but I want to keep the old one because im not sure if the new one is good
blueYOSHI
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 20. Apr 2016, 22:55

Re: Copy a grid

Postby MurrFuqqaJones » 23. Apr 2016, 14:12

you can save the profile at the bottom of the ROCCAT SWARM Applcation.

hope that helps :)
MurrFuqqaJones
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 23. Apr 2016, 14:01

Re: Copy a grid

Postby blueYOSHI » 23. Apr 2016, 18:03

I cant download Roccat Swarm on Windows
blueYOSHI
 
Posts: 4
Joined: 20. Apr 2016, 22:55

Re: Copy a grid

Postby Addihash » 26. Apr 2016, 10:28

ROCCAT Swarm is a completely different program than Power-Grid, you do not need it.

To your question:
Simply select the grid and then click on "Save as". Give it a new name and you have the same grid two times.
Addihash
Administrator
 
Posts: 232
Joined: 2. Feb 2015, 14:35


Return to General Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron